Sougata Ghosh Biography

7
others

Summary

Sougata Ghosh Is A Musical Artist, Singer, YouTuber From Bharat.

Press Release

Amazon Music Disney Promo

Sougata Ghosh Is A Musical Artist, Singer, YouTuber From Bharat. In 2021 Sougata Created His Personal YouTube Channel And Uploaded His First Cover Song “Ek Raat”. After Some Days He Started Releasing His Other Soundtracks On Different Music Streaming Platforms Like Spotify, YouTube Music, Apple Music, Amazon Music, JioSaavan, Hungama, And Many Others. Sougata Also Released His Soundtracks On Foreign Music Streaming Platforms Like Deezer, Jaxsta, Tidal, Napster, Pandora, And Many Others. You Can Also Find His Music On Instagram, Facebook, And TikTok Music Library. Moreover, YouTube Has Officially Verified His Channel As An Official Artist Channel. He Is Aslo A Social Activist, Who Raises His Voice For Hindus Through Social Media. Currently He Is Following Arya Samaj And Has Gained Much Knowledge About Sanatana Vedic Dharma.

Height: 5 Foot 6 Inch

Native Name: সৌগত ঘোষ

Born: 21 April 2001 (age 20)

Nationality: Indian

Occupation: Musical Artist, Singer, YouTuber

Religion: Sanatana Dharma

Father’s name: Asitranjan Ghosh

Mother’s name: Gayarani Ghosh ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎